EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

HelixDash

HelixDash is cloud-based business management software with tools for invoicing, billing, appointments, customer management, point of sale, staff, payroll, re…

Place
#3 of 9
Score
6.2

What HelixDash is

HelixDash is cloud-based business management software with tools for invoicing, billing, appointments, customer management, point of sale, staff, payroll, reports, roles, permissions, and cloud storage. The site lists 13 industries, including healthcare, retail, hospitality, education, automotive, and agriculture. It runs in a browser on phones, tablets, laptops, and desktops without installation. Plans differ by team size and have no per-seat charges or module upsells. Starter costs $10 a month for up to two team members; Professional costs $39 a month for up to 10; Business costs $80 a month for unlimited team members. A free 24-hour demo requires no card or commitment, then deletes the demo account unless the user subscribes. Listed integrations include Stripe, Xero, Sage, Salesforce, Shopify, SAP, WhatsApp, Google Calendar, Zapier, and n8n. HelixDash describes TLS/HTTPS, encrypted databases, separate customer databases, bcrypt hashing, off-site backups, audit logging, POPIA compliance, GDPR readiness, and 24/7 human support.

Good

  • Browser access on phones, tablets, and computers
  • No per-seat charges or module upsells
  • Free 24-hour demo without a credit card
  • Integrations include Stripe, Xero, and Shopify
  • 24/7 human support

Watch out

  • No free plan beyond the temporary demo
  • Demo account is deleted unless subscribing
  • Starter supports only two team members
  • Business plan costs $80 a month

Who it suits

It suits businesses in the listed industries needing browser-based operations software. Teams can choose plans according to member count and required modules.

Verdict

HelixDash covers core business administration in a browser, with industry options, integrations, and tiered team limits. Its short demo helps evaluation, while ongoing use requires a paid plan.

Plans and prices

From HelixDash's own pricing page, checked 8 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Starter$10 a monthUp to 2 team members · Customer management · Invoicing & quotes · Appointments · Basic reports · $10.00 /month
Professional$39 a monthUp to 10 team members · Payroll & attendance · Advanced reports & exports · POS module · Priority support · $39.00 /month
Business$80 a monthUnlimited team members · Multi-department management · API access · Dedicated account manager · $80.00 /month

The facts

Each one read from HelixDash's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Cancellation and export
The pricing FAQ says customers can cancel any time, retain access through the current billing period, and export their data as CSV.checked 8 Oct 2026
Compliance
The pricing page describes HelixDash as POPIA compliant and GDPR ready.checked 8 Oct 2026
Data security
The privacy policy describes TLS/HTTPS in transit, encrypted databases at rest, separate databases for customers, bcrypt password hashing, encrypted daily off-site backups and audit logging.checked 8 Oct 2026
Features
Its listed features include invoicing and billing, appointments, customer management, point of sale, staff and payroll, reports, roles and permissions, and cloud storage.checked 8 Oct 2026
Industries
The site lists 13 supported industries, including healthcare, retail, hospitality, education, automotive and agriculture.checked 8 Oct 2026
Integration reliability
The maker says its integration work includes automatic retries, idempotency keys, dead-letter queues, alerting and observability.checked 8 Oct 2026
Integrations
The maker lists integrations it has connected, including Stripe, Xero, Sage, Salesforce, Shopify, SAP, WhatsApp, Google Calendar, Zapier and n8n.checked 8 Oct 2026
Privacy
The privacy policy says HelixDash does not sell customer data or use it to train AI models.checked 8 Oct 2026
Support
The About page says HelixDash offers 24/7 real human support.checked 8 Oct 2026
Web access
HelixDash says it is 100% cloud-based and works in a browser on phones, tablets, laptops and desktops without installation.checked 8 Oct 2026
What it does
HelixDash is cloud-based business management software with industry-specific tools for areas including invoicing, POS, staff, appointments, payroll and inventory.checked 8 Oct 2026

Money

Free demo
The site offers a free 24-hour demo with no credit card or commitment, and says the demo account is automatically deleted afterward unless the user subscribes.checked 8 Oct 2026
Plan limits
The pricing page says plans differ by team size and lists no per-seat charges or module upsells.checked 8 Oct 2026

Alternatives to HelixDash

All alternatives
  1. 1

    Pawfinity

    AndroidiOSWebmacOS
    7.9From $55 a month
  2. 2

    KennelBooker

    AndroidiOSWeb
    7.3From $49.99 a month
  3. 3

    PetExec

    AndroidiOSWeb
    5.4
  4. 4

    Animal Friends OS

    AndroidiOSWeb
    5.2
  5. 5
    4.8
  6. 6
    4.6