EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
GuestQR logo

GuestQR

GuestQR is a web-based event experience that puts check-in, table lookup, photos, a guestbook, and a live wall behind one QR code.

Place
#26 of 34
Score
6.7
GuestQR's website

What GuestQR is

GuestQR is a web-based event experience that puts check-in, table lookup, photos, a guestbook, and a live wall behind one QR code. Guests scan with a phone browser and participate without installing an app or creating an account. They can leave written, voice, or video messages up to 60 seconds, then upload full-resolution photos to a shared gallery with real-time likes and comments. Organizers can show approved photos on a venue screen, while the fullscreen wall cycles through event media. An AI album drafts a printable collection from selected moments for review, reordering, ordering, or download. Multi-day events can last up to 10 days, and uploads remain open for 10 days after the event on every plan. Uses include weddings, corporate events, graduations, reunions, venues, and other celebrations. Agency workspaces provide owner, admin, and member roles; clients can receive manager or view-only access. Plans include Free at no cost, Plus at $15, paid once, Premium at $39, paid once, Studio at $149 a month, and Agency at $249 a month.

Good

  • Guests join through a QR code without an app
  • Supports written, voice, and video guestbook messages
  • Shared gallery allows real-time likes and comments
  • Includes live wall and printable AI album
  • Offers agency roles and client access

Watch out

  • Video guestbook messages are limited to 60 seconds
  • Events can run for up to 10 days
  • Free plan includes 25 photos
  • Uploads close 10 days after events

Who it suits

GuestQR suits organizers running weddings, corporate events, graduations, reunions, venue events, and other celebrations. Agencies can use workspace roles and invite clients to individual events.

Verdict

GuestQR combines guest participation, media sharing, and venue display in a browser-based event flow. Its plan limits vary by photos, retention, and collaboration needs.

Plans and prices

From GuestQR's own pricing page, checked 4 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFreeunlimited events and guests · 25 photos · 10 guest-book notes · 30-day retention
Plus$15, paid once250 photos · unlimited guest-book notes · 90-day retention · per event
Premium$39, paid once3,000–6,000 photos · unlimited guest-book notes · AI photo album · collaborators and thank-you emails · one-year retention · uploads open 10 days after event · per event
Studio$149 a monthup to 10 Premium events · shared team workspace · 10 GB storage and 365-day retention per event · monthly
Agency$249 a monthup to 20 Premium events · shared team workspace · 10 GB storage and 365-day retention per event · monthly
EnterprisePriced on requestteam workspaces · dedicated contact · custom event volume; invoice billing

The facts

Each one read from GuestQR's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

AI album
GuestQR drafts a printable photo album from selected moments, which organizers can review, reorder, order, or download.checked 4 Oct 2026
Event duration limit
Multi-day events can run for up to 10 days.checked 4 Oct 2026
Guest access
Guests use their phone browser to scan and participate without downloading an app or creating an account.checked 4 Oct 2026
Guestbook
Guests can leave written notes, voice messages, or video messages of up to 60 seconds.checked 4 Oct 2026
Integrations
The maker pages opened describe GuestQR as a standalone event guest experience and state that it has no client pipeline or invoicing; they do not name third-party integrations.checked 4 Oct 2026
Live wall
Organizers can display approved guest photos on a venue screen, and the FAQ says the fullscreen wall cycles through event media.checked 4 Oct 2026
Photo gallery
Guests upload full-resolution photos to a shared gallery, where they can like and comment on photos in real time.checked 4 Oct 2026
Privacy
GuestQR says it does not sell personal information and may process data through service providers for authentication, storage, hosting, and related infrastructure.checked 4 Oct 2026
Product
GuestQR brings event check-in, table lookup, photos, guestbook, and live wall together through one QR code.checked 4 Oct 2026
Security
The privacy policy says GuestQR uses technical and administrative safeguards intended to protect event and guest data, while noting absolute security cannot be guaranteed.checked 4 Oct 2026
Support
GuestQR says support notes are reviewed personally and replies are sent by email.checked 4 Oct 2026
Upload window
Guest uploads stay open for 10 days after the event ends on every plan.checked 4 Oct 2026
Use cases
The site describes use for weddings, corporate events, graduations, reunions, venues, and other celebrations.checked 4 Oct 2026

The company

Team and client access
Agency workspaces support owner, admin, and member roles, and clients can be invited to an individual event as managers or view-only users.checked 4 Oct 2026

Alternatives to GuestQR

All alternatives
  1. 1

    Lychee

    Free planOpen sourceAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.5Free plan
  2. 2Flickr logo

    Flickr

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2From $82 a year
  3. 3

    ShootProof Portfolio Website

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.1From $8.33 a month
  4. 4EventPics logo

    EventPics

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.0From €4.99 a month
  5. 5SmugMug logo

    SmugMug

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.8From $20 a month
  6. 6Zenfolio logo

    Zenfolio

    iOSWebmacOSWindows
    7.7From $84 a year