EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Generous for Churches logo

Generous for Churches

Place
#29 of 41
Score
6.4
Generous for Churches's website

The facts below are what the maker publishes about Generous for Churches, checked and dated. Our editors have not written about it yet.

Plans and prices

From Generous for Churches's own pricing page, checked 4 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Full Churches PackageA$1,550 a month$50 platform fee applies until monthly revenue is $8,000 or greater, then waived · transaction fees apply · onboarding fees vary by congregation size · Per Month, AUD, Ex GST.

The facts

Each one read from Generous for Churches's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Administration
Its leadership and administration tools provide insights into giving habits and tools to manage accounts.checked 4 Oct 2026
Church management integrations
The maker lists integrations with Fellowship One, Ucare, Elvanto, Church Community Builder, Shelby, Arena, Breeze Chms, Excellerate, Logos, PowerChurch, Proclaim CRM, Rock RMS, Roll Call, ACS, Seraphim, Servant Keeper and The City.checked 4 Oct 2026
Contracts
The Full Churches Package is advertised with no long term contracts.checked 4 Oct 2026
Giving methods
The product supports recurring giving, direct debit, mobile app giving, text giving and online giving through a church website.checked 4 Oct 2026
Intended users
The maker describes the product as made for churches and suitable for churches whether big or small.checked 4 Oct 2026
Multi-campus
Churches can configure giving to different campuses and deposit giving into multiple accounts.checked 4 Oct 2026
Privacy
The privacy policy says personally identifiable information is not sold or transferred to unaffiliated third parties without user approval at collection.checked 4 Oct 2026
Purpose
Generous for Churches is a giving platform for congregations, with text-to-give, text-to-register, mobile giving and online giving.checked 4 Oct 2026
Receipts and fees
Givers receive emailed receipts, and donors can choose to cover credit card or direct debit processing fees.checked 4 Oct 2026
Security
The pricing page describes the framework as fully PCI-DSS compliant.checked 4 Oct 2026
Support
The maker offers Australian onboarding and support, including an onboarding and coaching team, and lists [email protected] for existing customers.checked 4 Oct 2026
Ticketing
The Text to Register ticketing module charges fees based on ticket price, and enabled SMS reminders or messages cost 7 cents per SMS.checked 4 Oct 2026

The company

Company
The site identifies the maker as Generous for Good Pty Ltd and lists its address in Blackburn North, Melbourne, Australia.checked 4 Oct 2026
Headquarters
Blackburn North, Victoria, Australiachecked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Generous for Churches

All alternatives
  1. 1Donorbox logo

    Donorbox

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2From $80 a month
  2. 2Givebutter logo

    Givebutter

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2From $29 a month
  3. 3GiveSmart logo

    GiveSmart

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2From $3,000 a year
  4. 4ChurchTrac logo

    ChurchTrac

    AndroidiOSWebmacOS
    8.0From $7 a month
  5. 5

    Continue to Give

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    8.0From $29 a month
  6. 6

    Flocknote

    Free planiOSWeb
    7.8From $10 a month