EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Fuse LXP logo

Fuse LXP

Place
#26 of 43
Score
5.9
Fuse LXP's website

The facts below are what the maker publishes about Fuse LXP, checked and dated. Our editors have not written about it yet.

Plans and prices

From Fuse LXP's own pricing page, checked 7 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Fuse LXPPriced on requestPricing not stated; book a demo

The facts

Each one read from Fuse LXP's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

AI coaching
Lyra is described as an embedded AI coaching engine that provides contextual coaching, scenario practice, and role-based guidance using an organisation’s knowledge and best practices.checked 7 Oct 2026
Analytics
The product page describes real-time dashboards and pre-built reports, and says Fuse analytics can be streamed to external business intelligence tools such as Power BI.checked 7 Oct 2026
API and user management
Fuse documents a RESTful API for user provisioning and says the Manage Users endpoint is free for existing customers.checked 7 Oct 2026
Extension availability
Fuse Flow can be installed on Chromium-based browsers including Google Chrome and current Microsoft Edge, but not Firefox or Safari.checked 7 Oct 2026
Integrations
Fuse says it can unify resources from existing LMS platforms such as Workday or SAP, third-party content libraries, knowledge bases, and BI tools such as Power BI.checked 7 Oct 2026
Mobile access
Fuse documents a Fuse 4 mobile app for browsing and sharing content, searching, asking questions, and receiving AI-generated answers; the stated minimums are iOS 15 and Android 7.checked 7 Oct 2026
Personalisation
Its home page uses customisable drag-and-drop widgets to surface learning relevant to learners’ skills, interests, and priorities.checked 7 Oct 2026
Purpose
Fuse LXP brings learning resources into one platform and provides personalised learning experiences, analytics, and reports for global, distributed organisations.checked 7 Oct 2026
Security
Fuse’s security and data protection document states that it is ISO 27001 accredited with additional ISO 27017/18 controls and is audited annually; the document link returned a 404 when opened.checked 7 Oct 2026
Single sign-on
Fuse supports SAML 2.0 single sign-on and says its team ordinarily configures it during implementation; Fuse currently does not charge for SSO.checked 7 Oct 2026
Social learning
Employees can share insights, create and engage with user-generated content, join discussions, and connect with experts across the organisation.checked 7 Oct 2026
Support
Fuse’s client-side security documentation directs customers with questions to their Customer Success Consultant or the Fuse Support team.checked 7 Oct 2026

Where it runs

Browser extension
Fuse Flow recommends relevant organisational content using the current tab’s title and URL, and its documentation says it only reads those fields, not page contents or other personal data.checked 7 Oct 2026

The company

Company history
Fuse says its platform grew from fuseSchool, a charitable foundation started by Steve Dineen, and its careers page says the platform launched in 2008.checked 7 Oct 2026
Founded
2008checked 28 Sep 2026
Headquarters
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdomchecked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Fuse LXP

All alternatives
  1. 1

    LearningStone

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.0From $143 a month
  2. 2

    Leemons

    Free planOpen sourceWebAPILinuxmacOS
    7.4Free plan
  3. 3

    Springest Go

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.4From €17.12 a year
  4. 4LinkedIn Learning logo

    LinkedIn Learning

    AndroidiOSWeb
    7.3From $379.88 a year
  5. 5

    Looop by 360Learning

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.1
  6. 6Rise Up LXP logo

    Rise Up LXP

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    6.9From £2 a month