EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

DomainIt

Place
#31 of 48
Score
6.4
DomainIt's website

The facts below are what the maker publishes about DomainIt, checked and dated. Our editors have not written about it yet.

Plans and prices

From DomainIt's own pricing page, checked 19 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Domain registration—.digital registration shown at $2.99/yr for one year
Basic email$4.99 a month1000 MB · 25 email forwards · 1 POP mailbox · $4.99 / month
Standard email$6.99 a month2000 MB · 100 email forwards · 5 POP mailboxes · $6.99 / month
Whois Privacy$8.95 a yearAvailable for listed domain extensions · Free with domain transfer · $8.95 a year
Premium email$9.99 a month5000 MB · Unlimited email forwards · 25 POP mailboxes · $9.99 / month
Basic web hosting$9.99 a month10 GB disk space · 250 GB bandwidth · 10 FTP accounts · 1 × 1 GB database · $9.99 / month
Domain registration (.com, 1 year)$13.99 a year1-year registration · $13.99/yr
Standard web hosting$16.99 a month150 GB disk space · Unlimited bandwidth · 50 FTP accounts · 5 × 1 GB databases · $16.99 / month
Premium web hosting$29.95 a monthUnlimited disk space · Unlimited bandwidth · Unlimited FTP accounts · 25 × 1 GB databases · $29.95 / month

The facts

Each one read from DomainIt's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Bulk management
Yeschecked 19 Sep 2026
Domain management
Domain purchases include DNS control, web-based management, WHOIS updates, website forwarding, a reserved page, and email forwarding.checked 9 Oct 2026
Domain search
The domain page offers basic and bulk search and a domain suggestion tool with keyword and extension options.checked 9 Oct 2026
Email features
Email plans include IMAP support, spam filters, virus protection, WebBasedMail, and auto-responder and away-message features.checked 9 Oct 2026
Hosting features
Hosting plans list one-click installs including WordPress, Drupal, phpBB, and Joomla, plus website statistics, FTP, PHP, MySQL, backups, and shared SSL.checked 9 Oct 2026
Hosting guarantee
The hosting comparison page advertises a 30 Day Money Back Guarantee and 99% Up-Time.checked 9 Oct 2026
Privacy
Whois Privacy replaces registrant contact details with DomainIt's information and uses a masked email address that changes every 24 hours.checked 9 Oct 2026
Privacy eligibility
Whois Privacy is listed for .com, .net, .org, .biz, .tv, .info, .me, .mobi, and .cc domains.checked 9 Oct 2026
Security
The site says DomainIt is an ICANN-accredited registrar and displays a notice that the site is secured by SSL.checked 9 Oct 2026
Service
DomainIt provides domain name registration, transfers, renewals, hosting, email, SSL certificates, and website tools.checked 9 Oct 2026
Support
DomainIt says its support is available 24 hours and directs customers to its help desk for assistance.checked 9 Oct 2026
WHOIS privacy
Yeschecked 19 Sep 2026

The company

Company history
DomainIt says it was founded in 1996 and serves internet users in all countries with domain management and web hosting services.checked 9 Oct 2026
Founded
1996checked 28 Sep 2026

Money

Free plan
Nochecked 19 Sep 2026

Alternatives to DomainIt

All alternatives
  1. 1Dynadot logo

    Dynadot

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.1From $30 a year
  2. 2INWX logo

    INWX

    Free planWebAPI
    7.8From $15.72 a year
  3. 3Gandi logo

    Gandi

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.7From $4.99 a month
  4. 4

    Network Solutions

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.7From $2.99 a month
  5. 5IONOS Domains logo

    IONOS Domains

    Free planWebAPI
    7.7From $0.88 a year
  6. 6

    NameSilo

    Free planAPI
    7.5From $9.59 a year