EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
CreateMusicAI logo

CreateMusicAI

CreateMusicAI is a web-based music generation service with vocal generation, audio uploads, and stem export.

Place
#50 of 123
Score
7.2
CreateMusicAI's website

What CreateMusicAI is

CreateMusicAI is a web-based music generation service with vocal generation, audio uploads, and stem export. Finished audio can be exported as MP3 or WAV, and commercial use is allowed. It offers a free plan at no cost, which includes 2 songs per month, 1 music generation per month, and 1 concurrent task. Basic costs $10.49 a month and provides 24,000 credits and 1,200 music generations per year, 2 concurrent tasks, and up to 1,000 downloads. Standard is $20.99 a month, with 60,000 credits, 3,000 generations per year, 5 concurrent tasks, and unlimited downloads. Premium costs $34.99 a month and includes 144,000 credits, 7,200 generations per year, 10 concurrent tasks, and unlimited downloads. The paid plans are billed monthly and can be cancelled at any time. The listed starting paid price is $10.49/mo. CreateMusicAI is available on the web, so users access it through that platform.

Good

  • Free plan includes 2 songs per month
  • Generates vocals and accepts audio uploads
  • Exports stems and MP3 or WAV audio
  • Commercial use is allowed

Watch out

  • Free plan allows 1 generation per month
  • Free plan permits only 1 concurrent task
  • Basic limits downloads to 1,000

Who it suits

CreateMusicAI may suit people who want to generate music online, including users who need vocals or want to work from an audio upload. Commercial use is allowed, and the free plan offers a limited way to get started.

Verdict

CreateMusicAI offers a free tier and paid plans with increasing generation and download allowances. Compare the monthly plan limits with your expected use before selecting one.

Plans and prices

From CreateMusicAI's own pricing page, checked 22 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFree2 songs per month · 1 music generation per month · 1 concurrent task · billed monthly
Basic$10.49 a month24,000 credits per year · 1,200 music generations per year · 2 concurrent tasks · Up to 1000 downloads · Cancel anytime
Standard$20.99 a month60,000 credits per year · 3,000 music generations per year · 5 concurrent tasks · Unlimited downloads · Cancel anytime
Premium$34.99 a month144,000 credits per year · 7,200 music generations per year · 10 concurrent tasks · Unlimited downloads · Cancel anytime

The facts

Each one read from CreateMusicAI's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Audio export formats
mp3_and_wavchecked 22 Sep 2026
Audio upload
Yeschecked 22 Sep 2026
Commercial use
Yeschecked 22 Sep 2026
Paid from
10.49checked 22 Sep 2026
Stem export
Yeschecked 22 Sep 2026
Vocal generation
Yeschecked 22 Sep 2026

Money

Free plan
Yeschecked 22 Sep 2026

Where it runs

Supported platforms
webchecked 22 Sep 2026

Alternatives to CreateMusicAI

All alternatives
  1. 1Loudly logo

    Loudly

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.1From $96 a year
  2. 2Suno logo

    Suno

    Free planAndroidiOS
    8.8From $8 a month
  3. 3

    Melody Genie

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.7From $7.99 a month
  4. 4

    Song.do

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    8.7From $10 a month
  5. 5

    MakeBestMusic

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.7From $14.90 a month
  6. 6

    Treblo

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.6Free plan