EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Connect With My Church

Connect With My Church is a church communication, engagement, and online giving platform for Android, iOS, and web.

Place
#5 of 25
Score
6.9
Connect With My Church's website

What Connect With My Church is

Connect With My Church is a church communication, engagement, and online giving platform for Android, iOS, and web. Churches can send emails, text messages, and mobile app notifications to the whole congregation or selected groups, and create groups with assigned leaders. Its opt-in directory lets members connect, update their contact details, and upload photos. Members can submit prayer requests for pastors to view and respond to, while online giving is included at a stated 1.95% processing rate. Plans include customer support and training; the company says its team handles setup, customization, and onboarding. The 14-day free trial requires no credit card, and no charge applies unless the church continues. The Platform plan costs $99 a month and includes up to 750 texts monthly, unlimited emails and push notifications, and unlimited in-app group text messages. A plan with website hosting costs $189 a month with the same listed messaging allowances. The pricing page describes the service as designed for small and mid-sized churches; the FAQ says it serves ministries from small congregations to large multi-campus churches.

Good

  • Messaging includes email, text, and app notifications
  • Opt-in directory supports member contact updates and photos
  • Includes online giving
  • Trial lasts 14 days with no credit card

Watch out

  • No free plan
  • Plans include up to 750 texts per month
  • Online giving has a 1.95% processing rate

Who it suits

It suits churches looking for communication, group organization, member directories, prayer requests, and online giving in one platform. A church that needs a hosted website can consider the plan that includes it.

Verdict

Connect With My Church combines communication and member engagement tools with online giving. Compare the monthly text allowance and website need when selecting between its listed plans.

Plans and prices

From Connect With My Church's own pricing page, checked 3 Oct 2001.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Connect With My Church Platform$99 a monthUp to 750 texts per month · unlimited emails and push notifications · unlimited in-app group text messages · $ 99 / per month
Connect With My Church + Website$189 a monthUp to 750 texts per month · unlimited emails and push notifications · unlimited in-app group text messages · website hosting included · $ 189 / per month
Connect With My Church Platform$1,010 a yearUp to 750 texts per month · unlimited emails and push notifications · unlimited in-app group text messages · $ 1010 / Yearly
Connect With My Church + Website$2,268 a yearUp to 750 texts per month · unlimited emails and push notifications · unlimited in-app group text messages · website hosting included · $ 2268 / Yearly

The facts

Each one read from Connect With My Church's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Audience
The pricing page describes the service as designed for small and mid-sized churches, while its FAQ says it serves ministries from small congregations to large multi-campus churches.checked 3 Oct 2001
Communication
It supports sending emails, text messages, and mobile app notifications to a whole church or groups within it.checked 3 Oct 2001
Directory
Its opt-in church directory lets members connect, update contact information, and upload photos.checked 3 Oct 2001
Groups
Churches can create and organize groups and assign leaders.checked 3 Oct 2001
Online giving
Online giving is included, and the pricing page states a 1.95% processing rate.checked 3 Oct 2001
Prayer requests
Members can submit prayer requests, and pastors can view and respond to them.checked 3 Oct 2001
Product
Connect With My Church is a church communication, engagement, and online giving platform available on iOS, Android, and the web.checked 3 Oct 2001
Setup
The pricing page says the team handles setup, customization, and onboarding.checked 3 Oct 2001
Support
Plans include customer support and training, and the company lists [email protected] and +1-810-449-0328.checked 3 Oct 2001

The company

Company
The site footer identifies Command Data Solutions Inc. and lists a P.O. Box in Davison, Michigan.checked 3 Oct 2001
Headquarters
Davison, Michigan, United Stateschecked 28 Sep 2001

Where it runs

Mobile app
The app is offered through the Apple App Store and Google Play.checked 3 Oct 2001

Money

Trial
All plans include a 14-day free trial with no credit card required, and nothing is charged unless the customer chooses to continue.checked 3 Oct 2001
Website plan
The Connect With My Church + Website plan includes a church website with hosting.checked 3 Oct 2001

Alternatives to Connect With My Church

All alternatives
  1. 1Textiful logo

    Textiful

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.9From $19 a month
  2. 2Gloo Communications logo

    Gloo Communications

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.2From $41.65 a month
  3. 3Shepherding Connections logo

    Shepherding Connections

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.2From $29 a month
  4. 4Clearstream logo

    Clearstream

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    6.9From $35 a month
  5. 5

    Flocknote

    Free planWeb
    6.8From $75 a month
  6. 6

    iBlueText

    Free planWebAPImacOS
    6.8From $1.58 a month