EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Competitors App logo

Competitors App

Place
#24 of 45
Score
6.3
Competitors App's website

The facts below are what the maker publishes about Competitors App, checked and dated. Our editors have not written about it yet.

Plans and prices

From Competitors App's own pricing page, checked 30 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Business$14.93 a month1 competitor · track all channels excluding reviews · Twitter tracking · Slack integration · limited activity · paid monthly
Business Plus Annual$22.42 a month1 competitor · all-channel tracking · customer reviews · multiple users · white-label reports and data export · Zapier · AI analysis and reports · LinkedIn add-on ($82.80 / competitor / yr) · extra user add-on ($358.80 / extra user / yr) · paid monthly
CustomPriced on requestdedicated account manager · premium channels · monthly CI report · custom feature development · API access · battlecards · custom channel tracking

The facts

Each one read from Competitors App's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Agency white-labeling
The agency white-label feature supports a custom domain, client login, personalized reports, and automatic client emails.checked 30 Sep 2026
AI insights
The product uses AI for marketing-channel monitoring and provides AI summaries for competitor reviews and sales battle cards.checked 30 Sep 2026
Alerts and reports
Users receive email updates when a competitor takes significant action, plus daily and weekly reports.checked 30 Sep 2026
Compliance
The privacy policy says the company’s privacy standards follow the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).checked 30 Sep 2026
Integrations
Listed integrations include Slack and Zapier; the help center provides a Zapier integration guide.checked 30 Sep 2026
Monitoring coverage
The service monitors trial emails and newsletters, blogs, social media, website changes, SEO, keywords, ads, reviews, traffic, and social or PR mentions.checked 30 Sep 2026
New competitor detection
Competitors App automatically detects new competitors and informs users by email.checked 30 Sep 2026
Product purpose
Competitors App helps marketers monitor competitors’ marketing moves in one place with little time investment.checked 30 Sep 2026
Review monitoring
The features page says Competitors App monitors more than 60 review sites, while the homepage says more than 100 review websites.checked 30 Sep 2026
Security controls
The terms state that access uses HTTPS, passwords are encrypted, connected services use read-only access, and payment card data is not stored on Competitors App servers.checked 30 Sep 2026
Support
The company lists support at [email protected] and provides a knowledge base with integration, review-monitoring, FAQ, and white-label articles.checked 30 Sep 2026
Target customers
The pricing page positions the Business plan for small and medium businesses and offers agency and custom plans.checked 30 Sep 2026
Usage limit
The terms limit adding or changing competitors to once per month, up to the number of paid competitors in the plan.checked 30 Sep 2026

The company

Company history
Competitors App says it is an international startup founded in 2018 by Razvan Girmacea.checked 30 Sep 2026
Founded
2018checked 28 Sep 2026
Headquarters
Sibiu, Romaniachecked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Competitors App

All alternatives
  1. 1

    Owler

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.0From $350 a month
  2. 2AppTweak logo

    AppTweak

    Free planWebAPIExtension
    7.5From $79 a month
  3. 3ChangeTower logo

    ChangeTower

    Free planWebAPIExtension
    7.4From $12 a month
  4. 4CB Insights logo

    CB Insights

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.1From $417 a month
  5. 5

    Fluxguard

    Free planWebAPI
    6.8From $110 a month
  6. 6

    Jungle Scout

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    6.8From $348 a year