EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
AutoMapa Digital Proof of Delivery logo

AutoMapa Digital Proof of Delivery

AutoMapa Digital Proof of Delivery is a paid solution for delivery operations that records when and where orders are delivered.

Place
#24 of 24
Score
5.0
AutoMapa Digital Proof of Delivery's website

What AutoMapa Digital Proof of Delivery is

AutoMapa Digital Proof of Delivery is a paid solution for delivery operations that records when and where orders are delivered. At the delivery point, staff can scan a barcode or QR code to verify the parcel. The system captures an electronic signature and delivery photos, adding server-side timestamps that AutoMapa says cannot be altered or tampered with. GPS tags record the delivery location, helping clarify where handoffs occurred. Customers receive real-time delivery updates and secure confirmations. AutoMapa reports an 85% reduction in customer-service disputes and says delivery-related fraud becomes virtually non-existent. A BoskiBox manager says the AutoMapa #lastmile system handled more than ten thousand meal-box deliveries per day. The product is presented for courier and parcel services, meal delivery, third-party logistics, retail, and e-commerce businesses. AutoMapa also describes broader integrations with data sources, including legacy systems. Pricing is available on request, and businesses can request a demo.

Good

  • Real-time delivery status updates
  • Barcode and QR parcel verification
  • Electronic signatures and photos
  • Server-side timestamps resist tampering
  • GPS tags verify delivery location

Watch out

  • Pricing is available on request
  • Third-party integrations are described broadly
  • Requires a business demo or inquiry

Who it suits

This suits courier, parcel, meal-delivery, 3PL, retail, and e-commerce operations needing delivery evidence. It is also relevant to businesses that want real-time customer updates and location verification.

Verdict

AutoMapa Digital Proof of Delivery focuses on verifiable handoff records and live delivery visibility. Its barcode, signature, photo, timestamp, and GPS evidence address delivery confirmation and dispute handling.

The facts

Each one read from AutoMapa Digital Proof of Delivery's own pages, with the date it was checked.

The company

Company address
AutoMapa lists its address as Domaniewska 37, 02-672 Warsaw, Poland.checked 9 Oct 2026
Headquarters
Warsaw, Polandchecked 28 Sep 2026
Maker focus
AutoMapa says it develops map-based technology for logistics, dispatch, fleet management, and delivery operations.checked 9 Oct 2026

What it does

Contact and demo
The product page invites businesses to request a demo, and AutoMapa lists technical support at [email protected].checked 9 Oct 2026
Customer updates
The product provides real-time delivery updates and secure confirmations to improve transparency and customer satisfaction.checked 9 Oct 2026
Delivery evidence
The solution captures electronic signatures and photos at delivery points.checked 9 Oct 2026
Integrations
AutoMapa describes its broader delivery platform as integrating data from various sources, including legacy systems.checked 9 Oct 2026
Intended users
AutoMapa presents ePOD as a solution for delivery operations, including courier and parcel, meal delivery, 3PL, retail, and e-commerce businesses.checked 9 Oct 2026
Location verification
GPS tags verify the delivery location to reduce ambiguity and disputes.checked 9 Oct 2026
Parcel verification
Scanning a barcode or QR code at delivery confirms the parcel being delivered.checked 9 Oct 2026
Purpose
Digital Proof of Delivery provides real-time updates about when and where orders are delivered.checked 9 Oct 2026
Reported fraud result
AutoMapa says delivery-related fraud becomes virtually non-existent.checked 9 Oct 2026
Reported result
AutoMapa reports an 85% reduction in customer-service disputes for the solution.checked 9 Oct 2026
Response time
The contact page says AutoMapa will respond within 24 hours and schedule a meeting or demo according to the inquiry.checked 9 Oct 2026
Sales and support
The product page invites businesses to request a demo, and the contact page lists technical support at [email protected].checked 9 Oct 2026
Target use
A BoskiBox manager says the AutoMapa #lastmile system handled more than ten thousand deliveries per day for meal-box catering.checked 9 Oct 2026
Timestamps
POD photos and e-signatures receive server-side timestamps that the page says cannot be altered or tampered with.checked 9 Oct 2026

Alternatives to AutoMapa Digital Proof of Delivery

All alternatives
  1. 1

    Pocpod

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.2From £20 a month
  2. 2

    LogistiCarl POD

    AndroidiOSWeb
    6.9From £5 a month
  3. 3

    SimplyDepo

    AndroidiOSAPI
    6.8From $49 a month
  4. 4

    GetDeliveryProof

    AndroidiOSWeb
    6.7From $10 a month
  5. 5Dispatch logo

    Dispatch

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    6.6
  6. 6Maxmove Digital POD logo

    Maxmove Digital POD

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    6.6Free plan