EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

AGsoundtrax

AGsoundtrax is a music licensing service with 2,179 tracks, available on macOS, web, and Windows.

Place
#40 of 60
Score
5.7
AGsoundtrax's website

What AGsoundtrax is

AGsoundtrax is a music licensing service with 2,179 tracks, available on macOS, web, and Windows. Its hybrid licensing model combines monthly plans with one-time licenses. The service offers client work licensing, perpetual usage rights, and stem downloads, and its catalog does not include AI-generated music. Creator costs $19 a month, billed monthly, and covers 50 licenses a month, an audience under 1 million, a company under 250 employees, and paid media under $5,000. Professional costs $49 a month and includes 200 licenses a month. One-time choices are Basic license at 19.00 USD, Silver license at 39.00 USD, and Platinum license at 99.00 USD. Basic covers fewer than 1 million followers, fewer than 250 employees, and no paid media spend. Silver allows up to 1 million followers, up to 250 employees, and up to $5,000 paid media. Platinum allows unlimited followers, any company size, and unlimited paid media.

Good

  • 2,179-track catalog
  • Perpetual usage rights
  • Client work licensing
  • Stem downloads available
  • Monthly and one-time licenses

Watch out

  • No free plan
  • Creator limits licenses and audience
  • Professional plan costs 49.00 USD monthly
  • Catalog excludes AI-generated music

Who it suits

It suits creators and businesses needing licensed music for client work, with either recurring plans or one-time usage options. The licensing tiers address different audience, company-size, and paid-media limits.

Verdict

AGsoundtrax offers music licensing through monthly subscriptions and one-time licenses, with stem downloads and perpetual usage rights. Choosing a plan depends on license volume, audience size, company size, and paid-media limits.

Plans and prices

From AGsoundtrax's own pricing page, checked 24 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Creator$19 a month50 licenses a month · Audience under 1M · Company under 250 employees · Paid media under $5,000 · billed monthly
Creator$199 a year50 licenses a month · billed yearly
Professional$49 a month200 licenses a month · billed monthly
Professional$499 a year200 licenses a month · billed yearly
Basic license$19, paid onceUnder 1,000,000 followers · Under 250 employees · No paid media spend
Silver license$39, paid onceUp to 1,000,000 followers · Up to 250 employees · Up to $5,000 paid media
Platinum license$99, paid onceUnlimited followers · Any company size · Unlimited paid media

The facts

Each one read from AGsoundtrax's own pages, with the date it was checked.

The company

Headquarters
Austin, Texas, United Stateschecked 4 Oct 2026

Alternatives to AGsoundtrax

All alternatives
  1. 1

    Soundstripe

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.1Free plan
  2. 2RouteNote logo

    RouteNote

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    8.0From $7.99 a month
  3. 3YouTube logo

    YouTube

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.8From $9.99 a month
  4. 4

    AudioSparx

    AndroidiOSWeb
    7.2$34.95 one-time
  5. 5

    Artlist Music

    WebAPIExtensionmacOS
    6.7
  6. 6

    Bensound

    Free planWeb
    6.7From $119 a year